Serving Grand Bend and The Greater London Area Call or Text 519-870-9136·info@completejunkremoval.ca
Complete Junk Removal
Pricing
Services All services Bin Rental Residential Junk Removal Commercial Junk Removal Garden and Yard Waste Infestation Residential Demolition Commercial Demolition Debris Removal and Cleanup
Book a Pickup Our Work Reviews Cost Estimator Learn Free Estimate

Home / Bin Rental

Bin Rental in Grand Bend, Lambton Shores and London

Five bin sizes, one flat price each, dropped in your driveway and hauled away when you are done.

Commercial + Residential

Waste bin rental

Five sizes, one flat price each. Tap a bin to compare sizes. Not sure which one you need? Send us a picture and we’ll tell you.

6 ft 5 YD $375 4 W × 8 L × 4.3 H ft 8 YD $425 5 W × 10 L × 4.3 H ft 10 YD $475 5 W × 12 L × 4.3 H ft 12 YD $525 6 W × 12 L × 4.3 H ft 20 YD $725 8 W × 16 L × 4.3 H ft

Swipe sideways to see all five bins.

10 yard bin · 5 ft wide × 12 ft long × 4.3 ft high · $475

BinW × L × HGood forPrice
5 yard4 × 8 × 4.3 ftGarage clear-out, small reno$375
8 yard5 × 10 × 4.3 ftBathroom reno, basement cleanout$425
10 yard5 × 12 × 4.3 ftKitchen reno, roofing, yard cleanup$475
12 yard6 × 12 × 4.3 ftFull basement, bigger cleanouts$525
20 yard8 × 16 × 4.3 ftWhole-house cleanout, demolition$725

Prices in Canadian dollars. Tap a bin or a row to compare.

To book a bin, call or text 519-870-9136 or email info@completejunkremoval.ca

How bin rental works with us

We drop the bin where you want it, usually in the driveway. You fill it on your own time. When you are done, you call or text and we come back for it. One flat price, known before anything is booked. If you will not be home, tell us where to put it.

Check the spot before drop off day. We need level ground and room for the truck to back in. A 20 yard bin needs close to a full driveway, about 16 feet plus truck access.

We sort out rental length and weight limits when you book. Tell us what you are clearing.

Which size to pick

5 yard bin, $375

Four feet wide, eight long, 4.3 high. The garage clear-out bin. Old shelving, bikes nobody rides, boxes from the last move, a small bathroom strip-out. It fits beside a parked car.

8 yard bin, $425

Five by ten by 4.3 feet. A bathroom reno: vanity, tub, tile and the drywall behind it. Also a fair pick for a basement that has been filling up for years.

10 yard bin, $475

Five by twelve by 4.3 feet. The kitchen reno size: cabinets, countertop, flooring and drywall. Roofers use this one, and it takes a big yard cleanup with brush and old fencing.

12 yard bin, $525

Six by twelve by 4.3 feet. A full basement clear-out, or a reno running through more than one room. A foot wider than the 10 yard, which helps with couches.

20 yard bin, $725

Eight by sixteen by 4.3 feet. Whole-house clean-outs and demolition. Gutting a house, taking down a garage, clearing an estate property. Check the driveway length first.

Small loads from $80, or a bin?

You do not always need a bin. If the pile is already out and ready to go, a small load starts at $80 and we do the lifting: a mattress at the curb, a fridge in the garage, a couch.

The simple test: if you can pile it all up in an afternoon, book a pickup. If you will be filling it over several days, get a bin. Pickups larger than a small load are priced by how much space the items take in the trailer.

Where we deliver

Grand Bend and all of Lambton Shores: Forest, Thedford, Arkona, Port Franks, Ipperwash and Northville. North into South Huron too: Exeter, Hensall, Zurich, Dashwood, Crediton and Bayfield nearby. Exeter is about 25 minutes away.

We also run bins to London and the Middlesex towns, about an hour down Highway 81 and Highway 4: Strathroy, Komoka, Ilderton, Lucan, Parkhill, Ailsa Craig, and London neighbourhoods like Byron, Oakridge, Old South, Masonville and Hyde Park.

Common questions

Which size do I need?

Send us pictures and we will tell you. A good rule is to think in rooms: one bathroom or one garage is a small bin, one kitchen or a full basement is a middle bin, a whole house or a demolition is the 20 yard.

How do I book?

Call or text 519-870-9136, or email info@completejunkremoval.ca. Tell us the address, the size and the drop off day. We confirm the price before the truck leaves.

What does it cost?

The five bins are $375, $425, $475, $525 and $725 in Canadian dollars. If you would rather we did the loading, small loads ready for pickup start at $80.

Can I get one the same day?

Often, yes. We offer same-day service when the schedule allows, so it depends on the day. Call or text early and we will tell you.

What if I fill it faster than expected?

Call or text and we will come get it and sort out the next one. It happens on renos once the drywall comes down. If the job looks borderline, starting one size up is the cheaper move.

What can't go in a bin?

Ask us before you book. Hazardous materials are handled differently from household and construction waste, so tell us what is in the pile and we will let you know what belongs in the bin.

Getting rid of your junk should be easy.

Send us a few pictures and we’ll send you a price. No commitment required.

Call 519-870-9136 Text a Picture