Serving Grand Bend and The Greater London Area Call or Text 519-870-9136·info@completejunkremoval.ca
Complete Junk Removal
Pricing
Services All services Bin Rental Residential Junk Removal Commercial Junk Removal Garden and Yard Waste Infestation Residential Demolition Commercial Demolition Debris Removal and Cleanup
Book a Pickup Our Work Reviews Cost Estimator Learn Free Estimate

Home / Pricing

Pricing

Flat bin prices, posted up front. We guarantee a fair price, and that when we leave the job site, you’re satisfied.

Commercial + Residential

Waste bin rental

Five sizes, one flat price each. Tap a bin to compare sizes. Not sure which one you need? Send us a picture and we’ll tell you.

6 ft 5 YD $375 4 W × 8 L × 4.3 H ft 8 YD $425 5 W × 10 L × 4.3 H ft 10 YD $475 5 W × 12 L × 4.3 H ft 12 YD $525 6 W × 12 L × 4.3 H ft 20 YD $725 8 W × 16 L × 4.3 H ft

Swipe sideways to see all five bins.

10 yard bin · 5 ft wide × 12 ft long × 4.3 ft high · $475

BinW × L × HGood forPrice
5 yard4 × 8 × 4.3 ftGarage clear-out, small reno$375
8 yard5 × 10 × 4.3 ftBathroom reno, basement cleanout$425
10 yard5 × 12 × 4.3 ftKitchen reno, roofing, yard cleanup$475
12 yard6 × 12 × 4.3 ftFull basement, bigger cleanouts$525
20 yard8 × 16 × 4.3 ftWhole-house cleanout, demolition$725

Prices in Canadian dollars. Tap a bin or a row to compare.

To book a bin, call or text 519-870-9136 or email info@completejunkremoval.ca

Junk removal pickup

Small loads that are ready for pickup start at $80. For bigger jobs, price is based on how much space your items take up in the trailer. Send us a few pictures and we’ll send you a price, or we can give you an estimate once we’re on-site.

Working in the city? Here is how our junk removal in London, Ontario works, street parking and elevators included.

Three Complete Junk Removal crew members lifting an old wooden cabinet into the trailer behind their pickup truck

Demolition

Price is based on how much space your junk takes up in the trailer + the amount of days we spend doing demolition. We can give you an exact amount once we see your project. Request a quote and we can give you an exact price when we arrive on site. No hidden fees.

A crew member working in a room stripped back to the bare studs during a demolition

Getting rid of your junk should be easy.

Send us a few pictures and we’ll send you a price. No commitment required.

Call 519-870-9136 Text a Picture