Serving Grand Bend and The Greater London Area Call or Text 519-870-9136·info@completejunkremoval.ca
Complete Junk Removal
Pricing
Services All services Bin Rental Residential Junk Removal Commercial Junk Removal Garden and Yard Waste Infestation Residential Demolition Commercial Demolition Debris Removal and Cleanup
Book a Pickup Our Work Reviews Cost Estimator Learn Free Estimate

Home / Bin Rental London Ontario

Bin Rental in London, Ontario

We run bins from Grand Bend into London and the Middlesex towns, at one flat price per size.

Commercial + Residential

Waste bin rental

Five sizes, one flat price each. Tap a bin to compare sizes. Not sure which one you need? Send us a picture and we’ll tell you.

6 ft 5 YD $375 4 W × 8 L × 4.3 H ft 8 YD $425 5 W × 10 L × 4.3 H ft 10 YD $475 5 W × 12 L × 4.3 H ft 12 YD $525 6 W × 12 L × 4.3 H ft 20 YD $725 8 W × 16 L × 4.3 H ft

Swipe sideways to see all five bins.

10 yard bin · 5 ft wide × 12 ft long × 4.3 ft high · $475

BinW × L × HGood forPrice
5 yard4 × 8 × 4.3 ftGarage clear-out, small reno$375
8 yard5 × 10 × 4.3 ftBathroom reno, basement cleanout$425
10 yard5 × 12 × 4.3 ftKitchen reno, roofing, yard cleanup$475
12 yard6 × 12 × 4.3 ftFull basement, bigger cleanouts$525
20 yard8 × 16 × 4.3 ftWhole-house cleanout, demolition$725

Prices in Canadian dollars. Tap a bin or a row to compare.

To book a bin, call or text 519-870-9136 or email info@completejunkremoval.ca

How it works

We drop the bin in your driveway or on the job site. You fill it at your own pace. Call or text when you are done and we come back for it. One flat price per size, agreed before we book anything.

London driveways vary a lot. In Old South and Wortley Village the drives are narrow and short, so the smaller bins usually make more sense. In Masonville, Hyde Park and Byron there is normally room for the 20 yard, which needs about 16 feet plus space for the truck. Send a picture of the driveway if you are not sure.

Rental length and weight limits are set when you book, so tell us what you are clearing.

Which size to pick

5 yard bin, $375

Four by eight by 4.3 feet. Garage clear-outs and small renos. Fits a tight driveway.

8 yard bin, $425

Five by ten by 4.3 feet. A bathroom reno: vanity, tub, tile and drywall. Also a partial basement clear-out.

10 yard bin, $475

Five by twelve by 4.3 feet. Kitchen renos, roofing tear-offs, and big yard cleanups with brush and old fencing.

12 yard bin, $525

Six by twelve by 4.3 feet. A full basement, or a reno running through more than one room.

20 yard bin, $725

Eight by sixteen by 4.3 feet. Whole-house clean-outs and demolition. Check your driveway length first.

Small loads from $80, or a bin?

If everything is already out and ready to go, you do not need a bin. Small loads that are ready for pickup start at $80 and we do the lifting, loading and hauling. That suits a mattress, an old fridge, or a couch and a chair.

Get a bin when the work will run over days rather than hours, which is most renos. For pickups bigger than a small load, price is based on how much space the items take in the trailer. Send a few pictures and we will send you a price.

Where we deliver in London

All over the city: Byron, Oakridge, Westmount, Old South, Old North, Wortley Village, Masonville, Hyde Park, White Oaks, Lambeth and Stoney Creek. We also cover the Middlesex towns, including Strathroy, Komoka, Ilderton, Lucan, Parkhill and Ailsa Craig.

We are based in Grand Bend, about an hour up Highway 81 and Highway 4. That drive is a normal part of our week, not a special trip, so ask about any London address.

Common questions

Which size do I need?

Send us pictures of the room or the pile. Think in rooms: one bathroom or one garage is a small bin, a kitchen or a full basement is a middle bin, a whole house or a demolition is the 20 yard.

How do I book a bin in London?

Call or text 519-870-9136 or email info@completejunkremoval.ca with the address, the size and the day you want it dropped.

Does London cost more than Grand Bend?

The bin prices on this page are the flat prices: $375, $425, $475, $525 and $725. Tell us the address when you call and we will confirm your price before you book.

Can I get a bin the same day?

Sometimes. We offer same-day service when the schedule allows and London is an hour out, so call early in the day and we will tell you what is possible.

What can't go in the bin?

Ask us before you book. Hazardous materials are handled differently from household and construction waste, so tell us what is going in and we will let you know.

Getting rid of your junk should be easy.

Send us a few pictures and we’ll send you a price. No commitment required.

Call 519-870-9136 Text a Picture